Home /Glamping /Iwate / LCO-Resort

Iwate · 滝沢市

LCO-Resort

A forest glamping site in Takizawa, Iwate, where every room has its own private sauna. Choose from barrel, tent or dry saunas, then cool down in a cold bath or outdoor air, or on the snow in winter. Local branded-meat BBQ comes ready to enjoy hands-free, and several rooms welcome dogs.

  • Glamping
  • Pet-friendly

LCO-Resort is a forest glamping site in Takizawa, Iwate, with a variety of rooms from a kitchen-equipped Dining Villa and a Dog Theater Villa with bunk beds and a projector to trailer houses with a private open-air bath, sleeping two to six guests, several of them dog-friendly. Its signature is the fully private sauna attached to each room: pick a fragrant barrel sauna, a wood-fired tent sauna or a proper dry sauna, then cool down at the outdoor cold bath and chill-out deck, or on the snow in winter. The BBQ features Iwate branded meat and seasonal vegetables, with gear and fire-lighting handled by the staff so you can arrive empty-handed. It is about eight minutes by car from the Takizawa IC on the Tohoku Expressway, with parking that needs no reservation.

Getting there

岩手県滝沢市長太郎林235-2 (Iwate, Japan)View map ↗Directions & travel time (Google Maps) ↗

Room types

  • ダイニングヴィラ〈愛犬可〉4名まで

    カウンターキッチン・テントサウナ・BBQ

  • ドッグシアターヴィラ〈愛犬可〉4名まで

    二段ベッド・プロジェクター・テントサウナ

  • エンタメヴィラ最大4名

    カラオケ・暖炉・テントサウナ(トレーラータイプ)

  • グランピングヴィラ3名まで

    プライベートデッキ・テントサウナ

  • ドライサウナ付きグランピングヴィラ2名まで

    限定1室・専用ドライサウナ

  • グランピングトレーラーハウス最大6名

    バレルサウナ・露天風呂・BBQ

  • グランピングトレーラーハウス〈愛犬可〉最大6名

    バレルサウナ・露天風呂・BBQ

  • グランピングインスタントハウス2名まで

    とんがりテント・BBQ

Stay plans

  • 地産地消BBQプラン〈2食付〉 — 国産黒毛和牛もも×杜仲茶ポークスペアリブのBBQと朝食
  • 焼肉プラン〈夕食のみ〉 — 焼肉店「やまなか家」とのコラボメニュー
  • 素泊まりプラン — 食材を持ち込んでのBBQも可能
  • 日帰りDAYプラン — BBQとサウナを楽しむ3時間の日帰り利用

Plans may change. Check the official site for current details and rates.

Amenities & features

  • Sauna
  • BBQ
  • Open-air bath
  • Fireplace / stove
  • Projector
  • Kitchen
  • Parking

Book & contact

FAQ

How many guests can stay at LCO-Resort?
LCO-Resort accommodates up to 6 guests.
Is LCO-Resort pet-friendly?
Yes, LCO-Resort welcomes pets. Please check the official site for conditions such as size, number of pets and any extra fees.
Does LCO-Resort have a pool, sauna or onsen?
LCO-Resort offers a sauna, an open-air bath, BBQ facilities.
Where is LCO-Resort located?
LCO-Resort is in 滝沢市, Iwate, Japan. Access: 東北自動車道・滝沢インターから車で約8分。駐車場は予約不要です。
How can I book LCO-Resort?
You can book LCO-Resort through the links on this page. TOMARIBI itself does not take reservations.

Sources

Listing facts are verified against the sources above. Check the official site for current rates and availability.