Home /Itoshima / 愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島

ItoshimaFukuoka

愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島

A one-group-per-day villa on a hill in Itoshima. A square sauna holds above 100C even in midwinter, and one minute from the door the sea itself serves as the cold bath.

  • Pet-friendly
  • Ocean view

A one-group-per-day villa on a hill at Shima-Nogita in Itoshima, Fukuoka, taking one to six guests.

The sauna is a square type, said to be the only one in Fukuoka, and holds above 100C even in midwinter. After self-loyly with an aroma of your choosing, it is one minute out of the villa to the sea, which serves directly as a natural cold bath. Sauna, plunge, shower and cooling chair are laid out as a single flow, so being part of the surroundings becomes the experience itself.

The interior follows a refined Japandi line, and from the hilltop a wide panorama opens up. There are two bedrooms, a Western one downstairs and a Japanese one upstairs, and one bathroom. There is an island kitchen and BBQ equipment.

Dogs can stay. The dog run is laid with pet-first artificial turf that resists heating under direct sun, so a dog can be let off the lead and run in the sea air.

Hakata and Tenjin are about 40 minutes away by car, and JR Chikuzen-Maebaru Station about 15 minutes by taxi. Rates start at 66,000 yen room-only, or 110,000 yen with a sushi dinner, both including tax.

Amenities & features

  • Sauna
  • BBQ
  • Kitchen

Getting there

About 40 min by car from Hakatatenjin; About 15 min by taxi from Chikuzenmaehara Station.

福岡県糸島市志摩野北2277-20 (Fukuoka, Japan)View mapDirections & travel time (Google Maps)Stays around here

Nearby sights

  • Tori Viewpoint約3.8km
  • Sakurai Futamigaura約3.8km
  • 志摩町歴史資料館約3.8km
  • 畑約4.5km
  • Mt.Kaya Lookout約4.6km

* Straight-line distances, based on OpenStreetMap data.

Things to do here

  • Private sauna sessions and cold-air bathing
  • BBQ nights around the coals on the terrace
  • Let your dog run free alongside you
  • Fishing and sea activities on the nearby coast
  • Watch the sun sink into the horizon from the terrace
  • A whole day of doing nothing, with no one to mind

FAQ

How much does it cost to stay at 愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島?
Rates start from around ¥66,000 per night (whole house) (as of our last check; prices vary by season and group size). Check the official site for current rates.
How many guests can stay at 愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島?
愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島 accommodates up to 6 guests. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms.
Is 愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島 pet-friendly?
Yes, 愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島 welcomes pets. Please check the official site for conditions such as size, number of pets and any extra fees.
Does 愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島 have a pool, sauna or onsen?
愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島 offers a sauna, BBQ facilities.
Where is 愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島 located?
愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島 is in Itoshima, Fukuoka, Japan. Access: About 40 min by car from Hakatatenjin; About 15 min by taxi from Chikuzenmaehara Station.
How can I book 愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島?
You can book 愛犬と貸切サウナヴィラ糸島 through the links on this page. TOMARIBI itself does not take reservations.

Sources

Listing facts are verified against the sources above. Check the official site for current rates and availability.