Home /Glamping /Fukui / UMITOMA OCEANVIEW RESORT ECHIZEN
Fukui · 越前海岸
UMITOMA OCEANVIEW RESORT ECHIZEN
An all-ocean-view private villa on the cliffs of the Echizen coast in Fukui. It has two one-group suite villas and three camp-hotel units, each with an open-air jacuzzi on a private deck and one with a private sauna, plus empty-handed BBQ facing the Sea of Japan.
- Glamping
- Ocean view














































An all-ocean-view private villa perched on the cliffs of the Echizen coast in Fukui, with the open Sea of Japan spread out in front: deep-blue water, sunsets chosen among Japan's 100 best, and star-filled skies all to yourself. The rooms are two one-group suite villas (CYAN and UKAN, sleeping eight) and three camp-hotel units (sleeping five), each with an open-air jacuzzi on a private deck, and CYAN also has a private sauna looking out to sea. Every room has a kitchen and cookware, bath and toilet, and a projector for wall projection, and dinner is an empty-handed BBQ of fresh Fukui seafood and produce on a gas grill with all ingredients and equipment provided, plus a breakfast of local grilled-mackerel sushi and pork-miso soup. Winter brings Echizen crab, and the interiors feature local Echizen lacquerware, pottery and glasswork.
Getting there
福井県福井市蒲生町19-6-1 (Fukui, Japan)View map ↗Directions & travel time (Google Maps) ↗
Room types
- SUITE VILLA CYAN 思案
プライベートサウナとジャグジー付き・146.73㎡
- SUITE VILLA UKAN 海寛
2階からのパノラマ・ジャグジー付き・118.75㎡
- CAMP HOTEL(緩暇/余白/織波)
露天ジャグジー付き・71.97㎡
Amenities & features
- Jacuzzi
- Sauna
- BBQ
- Kitchen
- Projector
Book & contact
FAQ
- How many guests can stay at UMITOMA OCEANVIEW RESORT ECHIZEN?
- UMITOMA OCEANVIEW RESORT ECHIZEN accommodates up to 8 guests.
- Does UMITOMA OCEANVIEW RESORT ECHIZEN have a pool, sauna or onsen?
- UMITOMA OCEANVIEW RESORT ECHIZEN offers a sauna, a jacuzzi, BBQ facilities.
- Where is UMITOMA OCEANVIEW RESORT ECHIZEN located?
- UMITOMA OCEANVIEW RESORT ECHIZEN is in 越前海岸, Fukui, Japan.
- How can I book UMITOMA OCEANVIEW RESORT ECHIZEN?
- You can book UMITOMA OCEANVIEW RESORT ECHIZEN through the links on this page. TOMARIBI itself does not take reservations.
Sources
Listing facts are verified against the sources above. Check the official site for current rates and availability.








